St. Louis Minor League Report
Monday, 4/17/2085
Memphis Cardinals AAA Team, Record: 5-7
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Abdiel BalderramaP 22 
Jose BauzaP 22 
Billy BerendsP 24 
Calvin CarstarphenP 26 
Raul ChaidezP 27Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Amadis ChavezP 35 
Daniel DawsonP 25 
Christopher DeberryP 25 
Jose EspaņolP 26 
Curtis FarrLF19 
Octavio GonzalezP 27 
Joseph JohnstonSS20Not ready Triple-A. 
Jeffrey KawakamiP 21 
Brian LapeP 26 
Thomas McClendonP 23 
Brian NolanP 26 
James ParrishP 25 
Stanley PastorP 22 
Donald PfaffP 23May be overmatched in Triple-A 
Christopher Poitras2B22 
Harry Spates2B23Not ready Triple-A. 
William SternP 25 
Brendan WalkerP 25 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
J. Johnston1253620134115000.113.130.208.337
C. Farr12451330012613000.289.373.356.728
C. Poitras12481220597312000.250.294.604.898
H. Spates1250810001115000.160.176.180.356
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
A. Chavez331103.5717.21077824
T. McClendon200000.006.210041
J. Bauza2201010.619.115131189
C. Deberry3001018.694.199925
R. Chaidez901000.8410.2511510
A. Balderrama701001.869.21222211
J. Kawakami330002.7016.2955713
W. Stern1000013.510.221110
J. Parrish1101011.254.0106513
O. Gonzalez330102.8918.21566618
C. Carstarphen200000.002.230005
Springfield Cardinals AA Team, Record: 5-7
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Samual Able2B20Not ready for Double-A. 
Jackson Bernard2B23Not ready for Double-A. 
Neil CaufieldP 24 
Mark ColemanP 22 
Walter FrugeC 19Not ready for Double-A. 
Marcelo GallegoP 25 
Tony GomesP 22 
Walter GonzalezP 22 
Felix GuglielmoSS27 
Tony GuidoLF28 
Rodney JennerP 21 
Steven KammCF27 
Todd KilbourneRF21 
Steven ManzanoP 21May need just a little bit more Single-A time. 
Jose NoguezP 25 
Bobby PerkinsSS23Not ready for Double-A. 
David PetersonLF27 
Charles Powers3B21 
Daniel ScuderiLF25 
Chet ThibaultP 21 
Patrick TurnbowRF26 
Kurt VintonP 20 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
B. Perkins4810000103000.125.125.125.250
P. Turnbow12501021141157001.200.286.340.626
S. Kamm12401020017137000.250.434.300.734
W. Fruge123674001139020.194.244.306.549
J. Bernard1240740014313000.175.233.275.508
S. Able1127310010411000.111.226.148.374
T. Guido12511520417444100.294.357.569.926
D. Peterson101661001105000.375.375.438.813
T. Kilbourne1246155021091110000.326.456.5651.021
D. Scuderi91021002111020.200.231.300.531
F. Guglielmo1241910023115100.220.396.244.640
C. Powers1246132002367000.283.365.326.691
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
K. Vinton111006.755.174444
M. Coleman501002.4511.0833411
J. Noguez100000.002.100021
W. Gonzalez331105.0018.0171010916
R. Jenner330203.7219.12198811
N. Caufield700010.008.140034
S. Manzano500209.535.276625
M. Gallego220002.2512.0123329
C. Thibault331104.3216.216981115
T. Gomes301101.695.131127
Palm Beach Cardinals A Team, Record: 7-5
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Jimmie Adams3B18 
Gil AldreyP 25 
Louis BarrattP 23Should be ready for Double-A now. 
Randy CarinoP 22 
Jerry CheeP 20 
Siro Diez2B21 
Robert FitzpatrickCF18 
Franklin Goldblatt2B21 
Ralph Gomez1B22 
Francis JesusC 22 
Timothy Linderman Jr.1B20 
Ike Pendergrast3B20 
Johnnie PeņaLF20 
Alfonso RomeroRF24 
Chris SmithRF22 
Kieth StempleSS24 
Hugh TranthamC 21 
John VallesLF23 
Raul ZenaP 22 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
R. Gomez1235830128119001.229.426.400.826
T. Linderman Jr.1234730183614010.206.317.382.699
J. Valles12449410381311000.205.386.341.727
A. Romero1243123031012117100.279.436.558.995
J. Peņa1100000000000.000.000.000.000
H. Trantham103413101591010000.382.523.5001.023
J. Adams12491250176715001.245.351.408.759
C. Smith8830001113100.375.500.375.875
R. Fitzpatrick12561131045116020.196.203.286.489
F. Jesus61110014100000.091.091.364.455
K. Stemple7730015223100.429.600.8571.457
F. Goldblatt1242113013424001.262.311.405.716
S. Diez7710001020000.143.333.143.476
I. Pendergrast12371130063410100.297.381.378.759
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Zena332103.5018.01377915
J. Chee332001.8619.112441310
R. Carino331102.8918.215961219
L. Barratt600002.846.143256
G. Aldrey300000.003.010024

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series