San Diego Minor League Report
Monday, 4/17/2085
Portland Beavers AAA Team, Record: 4-9
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Jason BasileP 22 
Alex BernalP 26 
Gary BrimP 25 
Higinio Bustillos1B29 
Robert ClinkscalesP 27 
Randall CobbP 28 
Melvin EilermanP 25 
Alvaro EscalanteCF33 
Alvin EsteppP 24 
Arthur GardinerC 28 
James GraceC 26 
Gregory HernandezSS29 
Dewey KeelingRF28 
Dustin KennellyRF27 
Robert LovingP 22 
Andre Muņoz2B31 
Arthur ParksCF25Should get a shot at the Bigs if there is room on the active roster. 
Larry Restivo3B30 
Mark RistauLF37 
Fred Scully1B26 
Lee Vargas3B29 
Wilfredo VillacortaP 27 
Victor WestP 28 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Hernandez4610011220001.167.444.6671.111
M. Ristau3510000013000.200.333.200.533
A. Parks135617311611516010.304.355.446.801
H. Bustillos13481020143810000.208.321.313.634
J. Grace51310001116000.077.143.077.220
A. Gardiner11411610411546000.390.444.7071.152
D. Keeling112883015436100.286.375.500.875
D. Pippins13541633310968000.296.367.630.996
A. Muņoz13385101161212002.132.365.237.602
L. Vargas13521300056412000.250.304.250.554
F. Scully1230421001010000.133.133.267.400
J. Moro133582012406010.229.222.371.594
L. Restivo6810001014000.125.222.125.347
A. Escalante101830012326000.167.250.333.583
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
R. Clinkscales300006.234.164322
A. Bernal500003.388.0833513
M. Eilerman220204.6311.2117677
R. Cobb331002.8419.01466916
W. Villacorta332102.2919.21655814
V. West200000.002.000000
A. Estepp330305.6017.21512111020
G. Brim220004.9712.21677310
J. Basile4000010.138.0159967
R. Loving201006.355.254462
Mobile BayBears AA Team, Record: 6-7
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Barney AlcantaraRF20 
John AshfordCF18Not ready for Double-A. 
Mack BrickC 27 
Christopher ChildersP 19 
Samuel EncarnacionP 26 
Marcelo FernandezLF19Not ready for Double-A. 
Anthony HickmanC 28 
Ray Hickmon3B22 
Donald IsorukoP 20 
Geoffrey KershawP 26 
Ralph Legaspi2B27 
Juan LuevanoLF27 
Rikichirou Maresuke1B22 
Eishirou MitsuhideP 27 
Jason MoroSS25 
Herman PailleP 25 
Bill PhillipsP 21 
Steven RankP 28 
Derek RubioRF23 
Shusaku SeishisaiP 19 
Stephen SpeeceP 23 
Bryan TardySS21 
Harvey Wight1B22 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
G. Hernandez3310000001000.333.333.333.667
A. Hickman111220000121001.167.333.167.500
D. Rubio13321110155810100.344.488.469.957
M. Brick1340710044108000.175.340.200.540
B. Tardy134212301115139100.286.464.429.893
H. Wight135514203136612001.255.339.455.793
B. Alcantara13552070131349000.364.407.545.952
R. Maresuke1346112016376000.239.340.348.687
M. Fernandez2100000000000.000.000.000.000
R. Legaspi1345500137109100.111.286.178.463
J. Luevano134991104697050.184.286.245.531
R. Hickmon1350142004939000.280.321.320.641
J. Ashford8200000010000.000.333.000.333
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
B. Phillips221005.4010.0118683
S. Encarnacion221103.0911.2644910
G. Kershaw331003.6020.01488717
S. Seishisai701004.4014.1137736
D. Isoruko5000010.803.154413
S. Rank330105.5919.1181212519
H. Paille500007.205.055493
E. Mitsuhide330205.5018.0181111813
Lake Elsinore Storm A Team, Record: 5-8
ROSTER    
PlayerPosAgeScout Comments 
Andres AcuņaSS19 
Jesus Cano1B23 
Arthur Clowers2B22 
Ronald Collins3B24 
Richard DetwilerP 21 
Pelayo EspinoRF24 
Osvaldo GelinasP 21 
Harold HickmanP 20 
Teodoro HigueraLF24 
John James3B21 
Gerard MaxsonP 21 
Andrew NicholasCF20 
John NumbersLF22 
Spencer ReichenbachP 22 
Harold RenardP 24 
Mariano SantoraP 24 
Bill SorgC 19 
Clinton SpadeC 21 
William SpinksP 22 
Justin Swink2B23 
John TeterP 22 
Daniel WeitzmanRF23 
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
C. Spade91310001023000.077.200.077.277
P. Espino1244620043611101.136.269.182.451
D. Weitzman4810000011001.125.300.125.425
J. Swink13611742210867000.279.343.508.851
A. Acuņa61251012202000.417.417.7501.167
J. Numbers13481631312766100.333.418.6251.043
B. Sorg1330610134118010.200.405.333.738
J. Cano1354104016886100.185.302.315.616
A. Nicholas1349112125899000.224.345.429.773
J. James1337142002496100.378.511.432.943
A. Clowers1341103025827001.244.295.463.759
R. Collins13541311368511010.241.300.463.763
T. Higuera71110012102000.091.091.364.455
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERBBK
J. Teter510103.527.253327
W. Spinks331101.7420.21654415
H. Renard110007.945.285544
R. Detwiler221105.2310.1156672
M. Santora330109.4214.11816151211
S. Reichenbach801001.7410.1922310
H. Hickman300011.237.131157
O. Gelinas501103.6015.01466811
S. Speece600002.088.272258
G. Maxson331205.0616.018119916

Out of the Park Developments - The place for baseball and boxing simulation games
Out of the Park Baseball Homepage - The home of the Out of the Park Baseball Series